Details

First Name

Hyette

Nickname

_Hyette_

Last Name

Noelle

Pronouns

Female

Natal Chart

Sun Sign

Sagittarius

Moon Sign

Scorpio

Rising Sign

Taurus

Mercury Sign

Sagittarius

Venus Sign

Aquarius

Mars Sign

Libra

Jupiter Sign

Gemini

Saturn Sign

Taurus

Witch Profile

Birthday

2000-12-21

Personality Type

Campaigner ENFP-A / ENFP-T

Motivations

Family, Friends, Goals

Sacred Oath

I do what I do because I want to live a happy, truthful, fulfilling, and exciting life.

Main Quest

I am in this world to learn, do, see, and experience more.

Location

I live in Nebraska in a more urban part of it, we get all the seasons here. I live in a house with my family(dad, younger sister, 2 cats, and 1 dog).

Core Values

acceptance, adaptability, adventure, ambition, balance, beauty, boldness, bravery, brilliance, comfort, commitment, communication, community, compassion, connection, creativity, dependability, dignity, discovery, education, empathy, empowerment, energy, enjoyment, enthusiasm, ethics, exploration, family, fate, feminism, free will, freedom, friendship, goodness, grace, growth, happiness, hard work, harmony, health, honesty, hope, human rights, imagination, independence, individuality, intelligence, intuition, kindness, knowledge, learning, liberty, logic, love, loyalty, maturity, meaning, minimalism, openness, optimism, originality, patience, peace, personal development, positivity, respect, responsibility, security, sensitivity, social justice, spiritualism, stability, strength, support, teamwork, trust, truth, understanding, uniqueness, unity, vision, wealth, wisdom, wonder

Skills

Art, Balancing, Cooking, Crafting, Empathy, Folklore, Gardening, Meditation, Mythology, Painting, Photography, Poetry, Singing, Teaching

Interests

Activism, Astrology, Baking, Beekeeping, Camping, Candle Making, Canoeing, Card Games, Cloud Watching, Coloring, Cooking, Crafting, Creative Writing, Crystals, Cursing, Decorating, Divination, Energy Work, Fashion, Gardening, Ghost Hunting, Grimoire/Book of Shadows, Herbalism, Indoor Plants, Intuition, Jewelry Making, Kayaking, Light Work, Listening to Music, Magical Herbs, Meditation, Movies, Oracle Card Reading, Painting, Photography, Playing Music, Pop Culture, Pottery, Protesting, Quilting, Reading, Rune Reading, Shadow Work, Singing, Skateboarding, Soap Making, Spell Casting, Storytelling, Swimming, Tarot Reading, Television, Traveling, Video Games, Volunteering

Inspirations

My friends, family, lady gaga, Lil nas x, Elton john, Naruto, Mulan, Piper Halliwell, Brooke Davis, Sophia Bush, Viola Davis, Gabrielle Union, Laverne Cox, Marilyn Monroe, Oprah Winfrey, Pink, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Ashnikko, and so so so much more.

Origin Story

Characters

Lady Gaga and Pink.

Conflict

I have not met these people but they have impacted me in many ways, they make me feel like it’s okay to be myself, be proud of who I am.

Choices

Choosing to me myself and not care what others’ opinions are of me, living my truth. Being happy with myself and sounding myself around people who do the same/want the same.

Consequences

Some people didn’t like me because I wasn’t like them, I wanted to do what I wanted and live how I wished. People didn’t like how I was different and didn’t follow them in the things they did, I didn’t want to be popular or have loads of people know me. I’m now friends with people who want the same things as me, people who are happy being different, people who live in the now.

Transformation

When I was younger it definitely made me depressed when I was younger because I didn’t feel like doing anything with anyone. I wasn’t happy in my life and always wanted more and wanted to be happy. I remember when I was younger and always wish for the future because the present sucked.

Ideal Character

BE - Values
  • Happy
  • Excepting
  • Openminded
BE - Inspiration

I just want to live my life how I want with the people I pick to have in it.

BE - Identities
  • Kind
  • Happy
  • Trustworthy
BE - Style

Boho, Hippie, and Alternative

DO - Accomplishments
  • Book of Shadows/Grimoire
  • What I want to do with my life
  • Learn more things about anything and everything I can
DO - Resources

Stating my Book of Shadows/grimoire, working in the healthcare field to see if it’s the right fit for me, and learning more things about witchcraft.

DO - Service

I want to learn more about different communities and see what I like and kind of interesting.

DO - Self Care

I take time to be alone, I do things I enjoy, I hang out with friends, and vibe with good music.

HAVE - Possessions

the career I want/need, I will be happy, and I’ll be living my best life.