Details

First Name

Gemma

Nickname

Eartha-Rose

Last Name

Hicks

Pronouns

Female

Natal Chart

Sun Sign

Virgo

Moon Sign

Taurus

Rising Sign

Gemini

Mercury Sign

Leo

Venus Sign

Libra

Mars Sign

Capricorn

Jupiter Sign

Pisces

Saturn Sign

Sagittarius

Witch Profile

Birthday

1986-08-24

Personality Type

Adventurer ISFP-A / ISFP-T

Motivations

Emotions, Family, Goals

Sacred Oath

it feels right!

Main Quest

be the best mummy i can be to my two beautiful daughters

Location

i live in Scotland, Edinburgh – UK

i live in a maisonette, top floor number 22.

i live with my 2nd mum and one of my many sisters

Core Values

acceptance, adventure, courage, creativity

Skills

Baking, Computer Programming, Cooking

Interests

Board Games, Card Games, Coloring, Computer Programming, Cooking, Crystals, Fossil Hunting, Ghost Hunting, Grimoire/Book of Shadows, Herbalism

Inspirations

my nan is who i admire, shes strong, a fighter, she does everything for her family,

 

my nan is my hero

Origin Story

Characters

my nanny

Conflict

my nan is my hero, shes whom i look up too, no matter what stupid things ive done shes never giving up on me.

Choices

probably stupid choice lol

Consequences

whatever i touch i destory

Transformation

i dont know how to change

Ideal Character

BE - Values

i would like to be someone who has the knowledge of all divination. id like to be more involved in the outdoors and feel more connected to mother earth.

BE - Inspiration

i don’t really have a someone id like to be like

BE - Identities

a witch

BE - Style

im very laid back and quiet

DO - Accomplishments

in 12 months id like to be living in my own home with a spare room for my altar and a meditation set up

DO - Resources

by working hard and saving lots of money

DO - Service

i will serve others by making sure there happy and looked after and not being selfish and putting my needs first all the time

DO - Self Care

meditation

HAVE - Possessions

three years from now i will have a home and a family