Details

First Name

Krystle

Last Name

P

Nickname

Krystical

Pronouns

Female

Natal Chart

Sun Sign

Leo

Moon Sign

Aries

Rising Sign

Sagittarius

Mercury Sign

Leo

Venus Sign

Virgo

Mars Sign

Cancer

Jupiter Sign

Sagittarius

Saturn Sign

Libra

Witch Profile

Birthday

1983-07-31

Personality Type

Protagonist ENFJ-A / ENFJ-T

Motivations

Circumstances, Emotions, Family, Money

Sacred Oath

I love and care deeply.

Main Quest

discover my gifts and share them by inspiring and helping others

Location

At the moment, I live in a 2 bedroom apartment in the Bronx.

Core Values

fearlessness, hope, loyalty, positivity, spiritualism

Skills

Astrology, Balancing, Brewing, Calligraphy, Cooking, Crafting, Dancing, Empathy, Folklore, Healing, Herbalism, Meditation, Mythology, Painting, Photography, Spell Crafting, Storytelling, Teaching, Writing

Interests

Astrology, Baking, Blessing, Brewing Beer, Candle Making, Cloud Watching, Crafting, Creative Writing, Crystals, Dancing, Decorating, Digital Art, Divination, Energy Work, Fermenting, Flower Arranging, Gardening, Genealogy, Grimoire/Book of Shadows, Herbalism, Hula Hooping, Intuition, Jewelry Making, Light Work, Magical Herbs, Meditation, Oracle Card Reading, Party Planning, Photography, Pop Culture, Pottery, Reading, Roller Skating, Rune Reading, Shadow Work, Soap Making, Spell Casting, Sun Tanning, Television, Traveling, Weight Lifting, Wine Making, Yarn Crafts

Inspirations

I am inspired by people who are strong enough to overcome any adversities in their life. As someone facing many obstacles, I like to hear people’s stories, it inspires me to keep going and never give up. My friends inspire me because they are all strong mothers, who love fiercely and work hard to keep progressing. I also come from a family of extremely strong women, from my Great-Grandma (RIP) down to my niece! They inspire me to stay strong, to keep pushing forward and reach for the stars.

Origin Story

Consequences

The outcome of my choices was not a very good one. It left me struggling at rock bottom. They caused me a lot of unnecessary stress, along with anxiety and depression. But now that I’m working on raising my positive vibrations and heal myself from inside out, I’m getting stronger with every baby step I take! That was an affirmation I just so happened to see in one of my notifications from the app Nebula. It really resonated with me! Since I’m making better choices, I’m starting to feel different. Although I still experience stress and anxiety ( baby steps), I’m able to bring myself back down a little quicker. Now I’m more mindful of the choices I make. Since I’m not blindly making decisions based on stress and desperation, I’ll be able to make the right ones in order to create the future I desire!

Transformation

I learned that I need to be more patient. Everything will happen at the moment it was meant to and there’s no use stressing over things you can’t control.

Ideal Character

BE - Values

Inspirational

Supportive

Successful

BE - Inspiration

Jeff Bezos (business wise)

Jennifer Lopez (I love her!!)

Lebron James (charity wise).. No, I don’t want to be a pro basketball player… I’m way too short! Lol

BE - Identities

Entrepreneur

Witch

Humanitarian

BE - Style

Charming

DO - Resources

Continue to write blog posts and other documents to strengthen my writing skills so I can start my freelancing business. Continue to make my business plans and do my research. Continue to research, study, develop, and practice my craft.