Details

First Name

Stephanie

Nickname

StephWachter

Last Name

Wachter

Pronouns

Female

Natal Chart

Sun Sign

Gemini

Moon Sign

Virgo

Rising Sign

Virgo

Mercury Sign

Gemini

Venus Sign

Aries

Mars Sign

Sagittarius

Jupiter Sign

Virgo

Saturn Sign

Taurus

Witch Profile

Birthday

1969-05-24

Personality Type

Advocate INFJ-A / INFJ-T

Motivations

Emotions, Family, Friends, Goals

Sacred Oath

no one else will

Main Quest

help my fellow humans and animals

Location

Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Suburb, house with large back yard, large oil tree in the back.

This coming spring I’ll be getting a loan to put in a privacy fence for the back yard so I can have a huge vegetable & herb garden in the back. And the front yard will be my medicinal garden, (I’m working on my herbalist degree).

Core Values

animal rights, attention to detail, compassion, creativity, empathy

Skills

Animal Husbandry, Art, Cooking, Crafting, Empathy, Farming, Folklore, Gardening, Healing, Herbalism, Horse Riding, Landscaping, Leather Working, Pottery, Public Speaking, Sewing, Teaching, Weaving, Woodworking, Writing

Interests

Archery, Astrology, Baking, Beekeeping, Bird Watching, Calligraphy, Candle Making, Canning, Ceramics, Cooking, Crafting, Creative Writing, Crystals, Divination, Energy Work, Farming, Gardening, Genealogy, Glassblowing, Grimoire/Book of Shadows, Herbalism, Hiking, Horseback Riding, Indoor Plants, Intuition, Jewelry Making, Light Work, Magical Herbs, Needle Work, Oracle Card Reading, Paper Making, Quilting, Rune Reading, Sand Art, Sewing, Soap Making, Spell Casting, Tarot Reading, Volunteering, Weaving, Wine Making, Yarn Crafts

Inspirations

Maggie the head witch
daughter – Bethany
my family
my pets
my ancestors

Origin Story

Characters

my daughter, Maggie, fellow witches, nature, my ancestors, my pets

Conflict

Maggie and my fellow witches helped me to find the correct path; my daughter helps me be a better person; my pets/animals help me be abetter empath; nature is inspiring, grounding, and ever changing

Choices

I used to do what others and society expected me to do; now that I have found my witchy path, I do things that feel right, good, caring, lovingly, positive. I now listen to my empath gifts and intuition.

Consequences

Joined a community that I feel safe with and know they really care.

Transformation

I was very depressed, felt that I didn’t matter, etc

Ideal Character

BE - Values

Empathy, listener, helper

BE - Inspiration

I really don’t want to be like anyone else

BE - Identities

mother, entrepreneur/small business owner, herbalist

BE - Style

nature inspired, homemade,

DO - Accomplishments

my small online business making money, large client list; my book written; herbalist degree; garden in the back and front of my home

DO - Resources

time, money, keeping at it

DO - Service

I donate $25 each month to a different charity; I also write grants for my friends charity

DO - Self Care

Self Care; gardening, cooking, saving up & getting tattoo’s

HAVE - Possessions

my online business is successful, a medicinal garden, vegetable garden/canning and being self sufficient.