Details

First Name

Christa

Nickname

therosethornwitch

Last Name

Sloan

Pronouns

Female

Natal Chart

Sun Sign

Leo

Moon Sign

Sagittarius

Rising Sign

Libra

Mercury Sign

Virgo

Venus Sign

Cancer

Mars Sign

Taurus

Jupiter Sign

Cancer

Saturn Sign

Capricorn

Witch Profile

Birthday

1990-07-31

Personality Type

Debater ENTP-A / ENTP-T

Motivations

Emotions, Goals, Money

Sacred Oath

I do what I do because I am honest and authentic.

Main Quest

I am in this world to educate, judge, and allow myself to love, live, and let live.

Location

I live in a temporary safe respite home in San Antonio, Texas. Recently bounced around in homelessness and hospitals due to health problems and finances I have finally found a safe, temporary haven near a heavily trafficked area. I garden sometimes, as there’re some plants in the front and backyards and I do try to remember to water them, though it is hard.

Core Values

authenticity, curiosity, learning, logic, love

Skills

Art, Astrology, Baking, Cooking, Crafting, Dancing, Fortune Telling, Gardening, Healing, Herbalism, Horse Riding, Language, Literacy, Meditation, Painting, Playing Instruments, Poetry, Sewing, Singing, Spell Crafting

Interests

Astrology, Baking, Blessing, Calligraphy, Candle Making, Canning, Collecting, Computer Programming, Cooking, Crafting, Crystals, Decorating, Divination, Energy Work, Fashion, Fermenting, Flower Arranging, Fossil Hunting, Gardening, Genealogy, Ghost Hunting, Grimoire/Book of Shadows, Herbalism, Horseback Riding, Intuition, Light Work, Listening to Music, Magical Herbs, Meditation, Movies, Music/Lyric Writing, Needle Work, Oracle Card Reading, Origami, Painting, Paper Making, Playing Music, Pop Culture, Pottery, Quilting, Reading, Rune Reading, Sand Art, Scrapbooking, Sewing, Shadow Work, Singing, Soap Making, Spell Casting, Storytelling, Tarot Reading, Television, Traveling, Treasure Hunting, Video Games, Volunteering, Wine Making, Yarn Crafts

Inspirations

Ethan Cutkosky

Origin Story

Characters

Lucifer, Zachary Quinto, the cast of Shameless, my family

Conflict

I’d rather not share yet.

Choices

i didn’t make very many choices. Far too many choices were made for me.

Consequences

i lost my freedom slowly. And watched my belongings get taken from me.

Transformation

i became independent and less reliant on people and things.

Ideal Character

BE - Values

Someone who isn’t forced into things. Someone who doesn’t have to wait on people.

BE - Inspiration

i only want to be like me.

BE - Identities

i only want to be like me.

BE - Style

I don't believe in labels.

DO - Accomplishments

i want to have my own apartment.

DO - Resources

social security

center for health care services

the bank

DO - Service

i pick up litter

i give great advice that lasts a lifetime

i help others by doing small favors here and there

DO - Self Care

i meditate

i ask myself what I need and do that

i listen to my cravings

HAVE - Possessions

three years from now I will have a husband.